Ama Milano Intero Appartamento Zona Bicocca

  • 67 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

The 1-room Ama Milano Intero Appartamento Zona Bicocca is around a 25-minute walk from Campo Sportivo "Pino Dordoni". Hosting up to 4 guests, this spacious apartment features a terrace and is located about 7 km from the cathedral Duomo di Milano Church.

This apartment includes an adjoining terrace, a balcony, and a living room with climate control for utmost comfort. Guests staying in the accommodation will enjoy the convenience of hairdryers, a shower cap, and bath sheets in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower.

Guests are welcome in a private garden.

Ama Milano Intero Appartamento Zona Bicocca offers a fully-fitted kitchen with all necessary appliances.

The 67 m² apartment boasts a convenient location in Milan close to Ponale underground station, approximately 10 minutes' walk away. Pinacoteca di Brera Gallery is within 8 km of the property. Milano Cadorna train station is 10 minutes away by car, and Viale Sarca - via San Glicerio bus stop is in proximity to Ama Milano Intero Appartamento Zona Bicocca.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Ama Milano Intero Appartamento Zona Bicocca
Milan Space Loft - Apartment Close To M5 Subway - Free Parking - Sky & Netflix Tv
Mobile-only price

Milan Space Loft - Apartment Close To M5 Subway - Free Parking - Sky & Netflix Tv

9.5
Exceptional 121 reviews
1.6 km from property
USD 259 USD 233
per night
Loft Urbano: Confort E Cozy
Mobile-only price

Loft Urbano: Confort E Cozy

9.2
Superb 52 reviews
1.8 km from property
Nice One-Bedroom Flat 500M Gorla M1
Mobile-only price

Nice One-Bedroom Flat 500M Gorla M1

4.4
Decent 5 reviews
2.6 km from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Linate
    17 km

    Train stations

    Stazione Milano Greco
    1.4 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Express check-in/ -out
    • Security
    • Luggage storage

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    Recreation

    • Garden area

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Patio
    • Terrace
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 05:00 until 10:00
    Licence number015146-CIM-06955,IT015146A154XEDBQ2
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is this spacious Ama Milano Intero Appartamento Zona Bicocca placed?
      This spacious Ama Milano Intero Appartamento Zona Bicocca is set in the Bicocca - Zara district, around 15 minutes by car from the cathedral Duomo di Milano Church.
    • What famous attractions are close to Ama Milano Intero Appartamento Zona Bicocca?
      Popular spots near Ama Milano Intero Appartamento Zona Bicocca include Parco Nord Milano, the cathedral Duomo di Milano Church, Campo Sportivo "Pino Dordoni", among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at this spacious Ama Milano Intero Appartamento Zona Bicocca?
      The starting rate for a room at this spacious Ama Milano Intero Appartamento Zona Bicocca is €193.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at this apartment?
      Guests of this apartment may check in from 14:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • What dining options can I find near this spacious Ama Milano Intero Appartamento Zona Bicocca?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the street food restaurant called Piadineria La Caveja offering Italian cuisine located only a few steps from this spacious Ama Milano Intero Appartamento Zona Bicocca or opt for Lloa where they can savor Italian dishes set 100 meters away.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at this accommodation?
      Yes, pets are allowed at this accommodation.
    • Is there a kitchen in Ama Milano Intero Appartamento Zona Bicocca?
      At Ama Milano Intero Appartamento Zona Bicocca, guests will find a fully equipped kitchen with coffee and tea making equipment, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • What is the size of this spacious Ama Milano Intero Appartamento Zona Bicocca?
      This spacious Ama Milano Intero Appartamento Zona Bicocca has total area of 67 m².
    • Is washing machine available at the apartment?
      Yes, there is a washing machine at the apartment.
    • Does Ama Milano Intero Appartamento Zona Bicocca include a garden?
      Certainly, there is a private garden with a terrace available at Ama Milano Intero Appartamento Zona Bicocca.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Linate
    17 km

    Train stations

    Stazione Milano Greco
    1.4 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Ama Milano Intero Appartamento Zona Bicocca

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close